Relomote
Remote JobsRelocation Jobs
Add companySaved
Relomote

Relomote is a job board for remote, hybrid, and relocation jobs — every listing AI-classified for the countries it actually hires from, or the visa and relocation support it offers.

LinkedInCrunchbase

Remote jobs by category

  • Remote Engineering & Development jobs
  • Remote Customer Support jobs
  • Remote Design jobs
  • Remote Marketing jobs
  • Remote Sales jobs
  • Remote Product jobs
  • Remote Data & Analytics jobs
  • Remote People & Talent jobs
  • Remote Writing & Content Creation jobs
  • Remote Finance jobs
  • Remote Legal & Compliance jobs
  • Remote Operations & Admin jobs
  • Remote Data Entry jobs
  • Remote Virtual Assistant jobs
  • Remote Education & Training jobs
  • Remote Healthcare & Nursing jobs
  • Remote Other jobs

Remote jobs by location

  • Work from anywhere jobs
  • Remote jobs in Africa
  • Remote jobs in Asia
  • Remote jobs in Europe
  • Remote jobs in Latin America
  • Remote jobs in Middle East
  • Remote jobs in North America
  • Remote jobs in Oceania
  • All remote jobs →

Relocation & visa sponsorship

  • Visa sponsorship jobs
  • Relocation package jobs
  • Relocate to Europe
  • Relocate to Germany
  • Relocate to Netherlands
  • Relocate to Spain
  • Relocate to Portugal
  • Relocate to Greece
  • Relocate to United Kingdom
  • Relocate to Canada
  • Relocate to Australia
  • Relocate to Sweden
  • Relocate to Switzerland
  • Relocate to Japan
  • Relocate to United Arab Emirates
  • All relocation jobs →

© 2026 RelomoteAboutPrivacyTerms

Contact mahmoud@relomote.com · Built by Mahmoud

Relomote
Remote JobsRelocation Jobs
Add companySaved
Atos logo

BID MANAGER

Atos
Posted 6 hours ago
🇳🇱Netherlands🏢Hybrid📁Sales
Is this job info correct?

Job Applicant Privacy Notice Publication Date: Sep 3, 2026 Ref. No: 550970 Location: About Atos Atos is a global leader in digital transformation with c. 78,000 employees and annual revenue of c. € 10 billion. European number one in cybersecurity, cloud and high-performance computing, the Group provides tailored end-to-end solutions for all industries in 68 countries. A pioneer in decarbonization services and products, Atos is committed to a secure and decarbonized digital for its clients. Atos is a SE (Societas Europaea) and listed on Euronext Paris. The purpose of Atos is to help design the future of the information space. Its expertise and services support the development of knowledge, education and research in a multicultural approach and contribute to the development of scientific and technological excellence. Across the world, the Group enables its customers and employees, and members of societies at large to live, work and develop sustainably, in a safe and secure information space. Role Purpose As a Bid Manager , you will lead the end-to-end preparation and submission of competitive, compliant, and high-quality proposals in response to customer Demands. You will act as the central coordinator throughout the bidding process, bringing together technical, legal, commercial, and other relevant inputs to ensure each Quotation is accurate, compelling, contract-compliant, and submitted on time. This is a role for someone who enjoys bringing structure to complex processes, working with multiple stakeholders, and turning diverse inputs into a clear and competitive customer proposal. What You'll Do Manage the end-to-end bid process , from receiving the Demand through to final Quotation submission. Review customer Demands, identify requirements, and collect additional information or clarification where needed. Develop a clear understanding of contract requirements and unit pricing to support commercially sound proposals. Break down the scope of work and coordinate activities, assigning tasks and responsibilities to the relevant colleagues and teams. Coordinate contributions from technical, legal, commercial, and other stakeholders , ensuring inputs are complete and delivered on time. Consolidate and structure all inputs into a coherent, high-quality, timely, and contract-compliant Quotation . Ensure proposals meet customer requirements while maintaining a strong focus on quality, competitiveness, and commercial value. Manage the relevant approval processes, both within the Account Team and wider Rainbow , ensuring all required approvals are obtained before submission. Monitor and track bid progress, deadlines, decisions, and outcomes. Capture lessons learned and use bid results and feedback to support continuous improvement of the bidding process . Contribute to the development and modernisation of our overall bidding approach, including the use of new technologies and AI-driven tools. Your Skills & Experience Experience in bid management, proposal management, project coordination, sales support, or a similar role . Strong organisational and project coordination skills, with the ability to manage multiple priorities and deadlines. Excellent stakeholder management and communication skills, with the confidence to coordinate contributions from different teams. Strong attention to detail and a structured approach to managing complex information. Ability to understand and work with commercial, contractual, and pricing information . Strong proposal-writing and editing skills, with the ability to turn complex inputs into clear and compelling customer-facing content. A commercial and customer-oriented mindset , with a focus on delivering competitive and value-driven proposals. Proactive approach and ability to work independently while collaborating effectively across teams. Comfortable working in a fast-paced, international, and continuously evolving environment. Dutch is mandatory; English is required. Experience with bid management tools, automation, or AI-driven solutions is an advantage. What We Offer Hybrid and remote working flexibility . Coaching, mentoring, and the opportunity to grow your responsibilities quickly . Involvement in deals across the BNN (Belux, Netherlands, Nordics) region, with a particular focus on the Netherlands . Exposure to AI-driven bid tools and next-generation bidding best practices . A collaborative, forward-thinking environment where your ideas and initiative matter . The opportunity to work closely with diverse teams and gain broad exposure to the commercial and operational side of the business. Want to know more? Contact Petya Kostova at petya.lazova@atos.net Here at Atos, diversity and inclusion are embedded in our DNA. Read more about our commitment to a fair work environment for all. Atos is a recognized leader in its industry across Environment, Social and Governance (ESG) criteria. Find out more on our CSR commitment. Choose your future. Choose Atos.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs

Fastned logo

Senior Bid Manager

Fastned

🇳🇱NetherlandsJul 10, 2026, 5:30 PM UTC
Bam logo

Gouda Bid Manager 2801 SC

Bam

🇳🇱NetherlandsJul 2, 2026, 7:07 AM UTC
AT

Bid Manager

Atabix

🇳🇱NetherlandsMay 28, 2026, 4:38 AM UTC
Paloaltonetworks logo

Channel Business Manager

Paloaltonetworks

🌍Germany, Malaysia, Netherlands, United States4 hours ago
Unilever logo

Home Care - Junior Account Manager Hard Discount & Distributors

Unilever

🇳🇱Netherlands5 hours ago
Hibob E013D08Dd01044 logo

Account Executive - Mid-Market (Spain)

Hibob E013D08Dd01044

🇳🇱Netherlands5 hours ago